857
edits
(57 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
==Regular Traffic== | ==Regular Traffic== | ||
The airport has hosted (two?) Boeing 747s (including Air Force One), and beginning in early May in 2018, the largest aircraft on scheduled routes to and from RSW were Eurowings A330-200s and A330-300s operated by Brussels Airlines and SunExpress Deutschland. Delta 767-300s operate seasonally between Minneapolis/St. Paul and Fort Myers. Additionally, Miami Air operates quite a few charters here using 737-400s and 737-800s. | |||
*''' | ---------- | ||
===Service Announcements=== | |||
*Air Canada [https://www.flightglobal.com/strategy/air-canada-will-fly-all-business-class-a319s-to-warm-weather-cities-this-winter/140731.article announced] they will be flying A319 Jetz (58-seat, all-business class aircraft) from Toronto and Montreal to Fort Myers during the winter months in 2020/2021, starting December 1st. | |||
===Commercial Airlines, Aircraft, and Concourses=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Airline''' | |||
|'''Aircraft''' | |||
|- | |||
|Air Canada Rouge | |||
|A319, A321 | |||
|- | |||
|Alaska Airlines | |||
|737-800, 737-900 | |||
|- | |||
|American Airlines | |||
|A319, A320, A321, 737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|American Eagle | |||
|E170 (operated by Republic Airlines) | |||
|- | |||
|Delta Air Lines | |||
|A321, 737-800, 737-900, 757-200, 757-300 | |||
|- | |||
|Delta Connection | |||
|CRJ-900 (operated by Endeavor Air) | |||
|- | |||
|Frontier Airlines | |||
|A319, A320, A320N | |||
|- | |||
|JetBlue Airways | |||
|A320, ERJ-190 | |||
|- | |||
|Silver Airways | |||
|Saab 340 (twin-turboprop) | |||
|- | |||
|Southwest Airlines | |||
|737-700, 737-800, 737-8 MAX | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit Airlines | |||
|A319, A320, A321 | |||
|- | |||
|Sun Country Airlines | |||
|737-700, 737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|United Airlines | |||
|A320, 737-800, 737-900 | |||
|- | |||
|United Express | |||
|ERJ-135 (operated by ExpressJet) | |||
|- | |||
|WestJet Airlines''' | |||
|737-600, 737-700, 737-800 | |||
|} | |||
===Cargo Airlines & Plane Type=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|FedEx Express | |||
|A310, 757-200 | |||
|- | |||
|UPS | |||
|757-200 | |||
|- | |||
|Western Global Airlines | |||
|MD-11F | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Facilities and Transportation== | ==Facilities and Transportation== |
edits