857
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{categorybox|South America|Brazil}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{infobox|fullname=Sao Paulo - Guarulhos International Airport| | {{infobox|fullname=Sao Paulo - Guarulhos International Airport| | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
mapurl=http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&hl=en&q=gru&sll=34.052222,-118.242778&sspn=0.138528,0.2314&layer=&ie=UTF8&z=14&ll=-23.428756,-46.46616&spn=0.038353,0.05785&om=1| | mapurl=http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&hl=en&q=gru&sll=34.052222,-118.242778&sspn=0.138528,0.2314&layer=&ie=UTF8&z=14&ll=-23.428756,-46.46616&spn=0.038353,0.05785&om=1| | ||
mapsource=Google Maps| | mapsource=Google Maps| | ||
atctower= | atctower=132.75 118.4 135.2| | ||
atcground=121. | atcground=121.7(EAST) 126.9(WEST)| | ||
atcclearance= | atcclearance=121.0| | ||
atcapproach= | atcapproach=129.75| | ||
atcdeparture= | atcdeparture=| | ||
atcatis= | atcatis=127.75| | ||
atcunicom= | atcunicom=| | ||
psh=http://www.plane-spotting-hotels.com/index.php/plane-spotting-sao-paulo-guarulhos/}} | |||
Guarulhos is the main | Guarulhos is Brazil's biggest airport. It is one of the main hubs for TAM, Gol and Avianca Brasil. The airport have 2 runways (27L/09R and 27R/09L). Though strong in domestic flights, it is Brazil's main hub for international flights. Also called Cumbica Airport (though it's official name is Aeroporto Internacional de Guarulhos/São Paulo – Governador André Franco Montoro), Guarulhos was auctioned by the government February 2012 and will be operated by a Brazilian-South African consortium, that bought 51% of it for 16.2 billion reais ($9.5 billion). | ||
A spotting guide, in | A spotting guide, in Portuguese can be found here: | ||
[http://www.contatoradar.com.br/index.php?categoryid=15&p2_articleid=12] | |||
==Other Spotting Locations== | ==Other Spotting Locations== | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Regular Traffic== | ==Regular Traffic== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Airline''' | |||
|'''Aircraft''' | |||
Air France - | |'''Terminal''' | ||
|- | |||
|Aerolineas Argentinas | |||
|Embraer ERJ-190 (operated by Austral Líneas Aéreas), 737-800 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Aeroméxico | |||
|777-200 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Air Canada | |||
|787-800 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Air China | |||
|A330 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Air Europa | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Air France | |||
|777-200 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Alitalia | |||
|777 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|American Airlines | |||
|777-200, 777-300, 787-9 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Avianca | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Avianca Brazil | |||
|A318, A320 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Azul Brazilian Airlines | |||
|Embraer ERJ-190, A320 (Guararapes Int'l) | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Boliviana de Aviación | |||
|737 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|British Airways | |||
|777-200 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Copa Airlines | |||
|737-800 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Delta Air Lines | |||
|A330-200, A330-300, 767-400 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Emirates | |||
|777-300 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Ethiopian Airlines | |||
|787-8 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Gol Transportes Aéreos | |||
|737-700, 737-800 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Iberia | |||
|A330-300 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|KLM | |||
|777-200, 777-300 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|LATAM Argentina | |||
|A320 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|LATAM Brasil | |||
|A350-900, 767-300, 777-300 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|LATAM Brasil | |||
|A319, A320 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|LATAM Chile | |||
|A320, A321, 767-300, 787-9 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|LATAM Paraguay | |||
|A320, A321, 767-300 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|LATAM Perú | |||
|A320, 767-300 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Lufthansa | |||
|747-8 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Passaredo Linhas Aéreas | |||
|ATR 72-600 (twin-turboprop) | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Qatar Airways | |||
|777-300 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Royal Air Maroc | |||
|787-8 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|South African Airways | |||
|A340-300 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Swiss International Air Lines | |||
|A340 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|TAAG Angola Airlines | |||
|777-300 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|TAP Portugal | |||
|A330-200, A340-300 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Turkish Airlines | |||
|777-300 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|United Airlines | |||
|767-300, 767-400, 777-200 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
edits