3,817
edits
m (→San Leandro Marina: 29 isn't a thing) |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{categorybox|North America|United States|California}} | {{categorybox|North America|United States|California}} | ||
{{infobox|fullname=Oakland International Airport|location=Oakland, California|iata=OAK|icao=KOAK|aptype=Commercial|website=http://www.flyoakland.com|mapurl=http://maps.google.com/maps?q=OAK&ll=37.723003,-122.224188&spn=0.057595,0.118721&t=h&hl=en|mapsource=Google Maps|atctower=118.3 (North Field)<br />291.65 (North Field)<br />127.2 (South Field)<br />256.9 (South Field)<br />124.9|atcground=121.9 (North Field)<br />121.75(South Field)|atcclearance=121.1|atcapproach=125.35 133.95 134.5|atcdeparture= 120.9 (North-West)<br />135.1 (West)|atcatis=133.775<br />510-635-5850|atcunicom=122.95}} | {{infobox|fullname=Oakland International Airport|location=Oakland, California|iata=OAK|icao=KOAK|aptype=Commercial|website=http://www.flyoakland.com|mapurl=http://maps.google.com/maps?q=OAK&ll=37.723003,-122.224188&spn=0.057595,0.118721&t=h&hl=en|mapsource=Google Maps|atctower=118.3 (North Field)<br />291.65 (North Field)<br />127.2 (South Field)<br />256.9 (South Field)<br />124.9|atcground=121.9 (North Field)<br />121.75 (South Field)|atcclearance=121.1|atcapproach=125.35 133.95 134.5|atcdeparture= 120.9 (North-West)<br />135.1 (West)|atcatis=133.775<br />510-635-5850|atcunicom=122.95}} | ||
<!-- Introductory paragraph goes here --> | <!-- Introductory paragraph goes here --> | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alaska Airlines | |Alaska Airlines | ||
|737-700, 737-800, Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 (twin-turboprop, operated by Horizon Air) | |Boeing 737-700, 737-800, 737-900; Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 (twin-turboprop, operated by Horizon Air); Embraer E170 (operated by SkyWest) | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Allegiant Air | |Allegiant Air | ||
|A319 | |Airbus A319; Airbus A320 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|American Airlines | |American Airlines | ||
|A319 | |Airbus A319 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Azores Airlines | |Azores Airlines (summer only) | ||
| | |Airbus A330-200 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boutique Air | |Boutique Air | ||
|Pilatus PC-12 (single-turboprop) | |Pilatus PC-12 (single-turboprop) | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Delta Air Lines | |Delta Air Lines | ||
|A320, | |Airbus A320, Boeing 757-200, McDonnell Douglas MD-90 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Delta Connection | |Delta Connection | ||
|Embraer E170 (operated by Compass Airlines) | |Embraer E170, E175 (operated by Compass Airlines); Bombardier CRJ-700, CRJ-900 (operated by SkyWest Airlines) | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hawaiian Airlines | |Hawaiian Airlines | ||
| | |Airbus A321neo | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JetBlue Airways | |JetBlue Airways | ||
|A320 | |Airbus A320 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JetSuiteX | ||
| | |Embraer ERJ-135 | ||
| | |Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Southwest Airlines | |Southwest Airlines | ||
|737- | |Boeing 737-700, 737-800, 737 MAX 8 | ||
|1/2 | |1/2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spirit Airlines | |Spirit Airlines | ||
|A319, A320 | |Airbus A319, A320 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Volaris | |Volaris | ||
|A319, A320 | |Airbus A319, A320 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Cargo=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Airline''' | |||
|'''Aircraft''' | |||
|- | |||
|Fedex Express | |||
|Airbus A300-600; Boeing 757-200, 767-300ER, 777F; McDonnell Douglas MD-10, MD-11 | |||
|- | |||
|UPS Airlines | |||
|Airbus A300-600; Boeing 757-200, 767-300ER; McDonnell Douglas MD-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |