3,817
edits
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
==Operations== | ==Operations== | ||
*Normal Operations | *Normal Operations: Departing 19R, Arriving 25L | ||
*Abnormal Operations | *Abnormal Operations: In winter and deteriorating weather, winds tend to favor 7R and 1L. In summer and improving weather, winds tend to favor 19R and 25L. | ||
*Freight Runners Express | *Freight Runners Express: Often will depart 25L at Tango, 1L at Sierra when departing from the cargo ramp. FRE will also occasionally use 25R and 1R/19L for departures and arrivals. | ||
==Regular Traffic== | ==Regular Traffic== | ||
===Mainline Traffic=== | |||
=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Airline''' | |'''Airline''' | ||
|''' | |'''Equipment''' | ||
|''' | |'''Gates''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alaska Airlines | |Alaska Airlines | ||
| | |B737, B739 | ||
| | |D51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Allegiant Airlines | |Allegiant Airlines | ||
|A320 | |A319, A320 | ||
| | |D42 and D53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|American Airlines | |American Airlines | ||
|A319, A320, | |A319, A320, MD80 | ||
|D52, D54 - D56 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Delta Air Lines | ||
|A319, A320, B717, B738, B739, B752, MD88, MD90 | |||
|D43 - D49 | |||
|A319, A320, | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Frontier Airlines | |Frontier Airlines | ||
|A319, A321 | |A319, A320, A321, A32N | ||
| | |D39 and D41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Southwest Airlines | |Southwest Airlines | ||
| | |B38M, B737, B738 | ||
| | |C14, C18 - C24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|United Airlines | |United Airlines | ||
|A320, B739 | |||
|C9, C11, and C15 | |||
|- | |||
|Volaris '''(Wednesdays and Fridays)''' | |||
|A320 | |A320 | ||
| | |C12 (departures only) | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Regional Traffic=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Airline''' | |||
|'''Mainline Partner''' | |||
|'''Equipment''' | |||
|- | |||
|Air Georgian | |||
|Air Canada Express | |||
|CRJ1, CRJ2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Air Wisconsin | |||
|United Express | |United Express | ||
| | |CRJ1, CRJ2 | ||
| | |- | ||
|Endeavor Air | |||
|Delta Connection | |||
|CRJ9 | |||
|- | |||
|Envoy Air | |||
|American Eagle | |||
|E170, E175 | |||
|- | |||
|Piedmont Airlines | |||
|American Eagle | |||
|E145 | |||
|- | |||
|ExpressJet Airlines | |||
|American Eagle, United Express | |||
|E135, E145 | |||
|- | |||
|PSA Airlines | |||
|American Eagle | |||
|CRJ7, CRJ9 | |||
|- | |||
|Republic Airline | |||
|American Eagle, Delta Connection, United Express | |||
|E170, E175 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SkyWest Airlines | ||
| | |American Eagle, Delta Connection, United Express, Alaska Airlines | ||
| | |CRJ2, CRJ7, CRJ9, E175 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Seasonal Service=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Airline''' | |||
|'''Equipment''' | |||
|- | |||
|Travel Service / SmartWings /Swift Air | |||
|B738 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Cargo Airlines & Plane Type=== | ===Cargo Airlines & Plane Type=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Airline''' | |||
|'''Equipment''' | |||
|- | |||
|Ameriflight | |||
|B190 | |||
|- | |||
|DHL (Operated by Atlas Air) | |||
|B762, B763 | |||
|- | |||
|DHL (Operated by Southern Air) | |||
|B734 | |||
|- | |||
|FedEx Express | |||
|A300, B752, B763, MD10 | |||
|- | |||
|FedEx Feeder (Operated by CSA Air) | |||
|C208 | |||
|- | |||
|Freight Runners Express | |||
|BE99, B190, E120 | |||
|- | |||
|Paccair | |||
|BE99, C402, PAT4 | |||
|- | |||
|UPS Airlines | |||
|B752, B763, MD11 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Military Operations=== | ===Military Operations=== | ||
*Boeing KC- | *Boeing KC-135R Refuelers | ||
*Lockheed C-130 | *Lockheed C-130 | ||
==Facilities and Transportation== | ==Facilities and Transportation== | ||