Los Angeles International Airport: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
==Regular Traffic== | ==Regular Traffic== | ||
Many airlines | Many airlines are changing their terminal locations through May 17, 2017. This table reflects terminal assignments after that date. In some cases, airlines operate their check-in counters in a different terminal; this table reflects the terminal where the aircraft park. | ||
= | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
|'''Airline''' | |||
|'''Aircraft''' | |||
|'''Terminal''' | |||
|- | |||
|Aeroflot Russian Airlines | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Aer Lingus | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Aeromexico | |||
|737-800 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Air Berlin | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Air Canada | |||
|A320, E190 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Air China | |||
|777-300ER, 787-9 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Air France | |||
|777-200, 777-300ER, A380-800 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Air New Zealand | |||
|777-200, 777-300ER | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Air Tahiti Nui | |||
|A340-300 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Alaska Airlines | |||
|737-700, 737-800, 737-900 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Alitalia | |||
|777-200 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Allegiant Air | |||
|A319, A320, MD-80 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|All Nippon Airways | |||
|777-300ER | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|American Airlines | |||
|737-800, 757-200, 767-300, 777-200, 777-300ER, A321, MD-80 | |||
|4, 5 | |||
|- | |||
|American Eagle | |||
|CRJ-200 (SkyWest), CRJ-700, CRJ-900 (Mesa), E175 (Compass) | |||
|5 (Remote) | |||
|- | |||
|Asiana Airlines | |||
|A380-800 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Austrian Airlines | |||
|777-200 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Avianca | |||
|767-200, A319, A320, A321 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Boutique Air | |||
|PC-12 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|British Airways | |||
|A380-800 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Cathay Pacific Airways | |||
|777-300ER | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|China Airlines | |||
|777-300ER | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|China Eastern Airlines | |||
|777-300ER, A330-200 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|China Southern Airlines | |||
|777-300ER, A380-800 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Copa Airlines | |||
|737-800 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Delta Air Lines | |||
|717, 737-800, 757-200, 757-300, 767-300, 777-200, A320, A330-200, MD-90 | |||
|2, 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Delta Connection | |||
|CRJ-700 (SkyWest), CRJ-900 (SkyWest), E175 (Compass) | |||
|2, 3 | |||
|- | |||
|El Al Israel Airlines | |||
|777-200 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Emirates Airline | |||
|A380-800 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Ethiopian Airlines | |||
|787-8 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Etihad Airways | |||
|777-200LR | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|EVA Air | |||
|777-300ER | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Fiji Airways | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Frontier Airlines | |||
|A319, A320 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Great Lakes Airlines | |||
|EMB-120 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Hainan Airlines | |||
|787-8 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Hawaiian Airlines | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Horizon Air | |||
|Q400 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Iberia | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Interjet | |||
|A320 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Japan Airlines | |||
|777-300ER, 787-8 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|jetBlue Airways | |||
|A320, A321 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|KLM Royal Dutch Airlines | |||
|747-400 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Korean Air | |||
|777-200, A380-800 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|LATAM Airlines | |||
|767-300, 787-8 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|LOT Polish Airlines | |||
|787-8 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Lufthansa | |||
|A340-600, A380-800 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Mokulele Airlines | |||
|Cessna 208 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Norwegian Air Shuttle | |||
|787-8, 787-9 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Philippine Airlines | |||
|777-300ER | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Qantas Airways | |||
|747-400, A380-800 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Qatar Airways | |||
|777-200LR | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Saudia | |||
|777-300ER | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Scandinavian Airlines | |||
|A330-300 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Sichuan Airlines | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Singapore Airlines | |||
|777-300ER | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Southwest Airlines | |||
|737-300, 737-700, 737-800 | |||
|1, TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit Airlines | |||
|A319, A320, A321 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Sun Country Airlines | |||
|737-800 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Swiss International Air Lines | |||
|777-300ER | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Thomas Cook Airlines | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Turkish Airlines | |||
|777-300ER | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|United Airlines | |||
|737-800, 737-900, 747-400, 757-200, 757-300, 767-300, 767-400ER, 777-200, 787-8, 787-9, A319, A320) | |||
|7, 8 | |||
|- | |||
|United Express | |||
|CRJ-200 (SkyWest), CRJ-700 (SkyWest), E175 (SkyWest) | |||
|7, 8 | |||
|- | |||
|Virgin America | |||
|A319, A320 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Virgin Atlantic Airways | |||
|787-9 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Virgin Australia Airlines | |||
|777-300ER | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Volaris | |||
|A319, A320 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|WestJet Airlines | |||
|737-700, 737-800 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|WOW Air | |||
|A330-300 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|} | |||
===Cargo=== | ===Cargo=== |