857
edits
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
==Regular Traffic== | ==Regular Traffic== | ||
Airlines | ===Commercial Airlines and Aircraft=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Airline''' | |||
|'''Aircraft''' | |||
|- | |||
|easyJet | |||
|A319, A320, 737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Eurowings | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eurowings (operated by Germanwings) | |||
|A320 | |||
|- | |||
|Ryanair | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Sun Express | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Sun Express Deutschland | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Wizz Air | |||
|A320 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Destinations include Barcelona, Alicante, Berlin, Bozen-Bolzano, Budapest, Dresden, Gdansk, Geneva, Katowice, Krakow, Leipzig, London, Milan, Munich, Nice, Nuremberg, Palma, Paris, Poznan, Prague, Rome, Stuttgart, Warsaw, Westerland, Vienna and Zurich, as well as numerous vacation destinations around the Mediterranean Sea. | Destinations include Barcelona, Alicante, Berlin, Bozen-Bolzano, Budapest, Dresden, Gdansk, Geneva, Katowice, Krakow, Leipzig, London, Milan, Munich, Nice, Nuremberg, Palma, Paris, Poznan, Prague, Rome, Stuttgart, Warsaw, Westerland, Vienna and Zurich, as well as numerous vacation destinations around the Mediterranean Sea. | ||
==Facilities and Transportation== | ==Facilities and Transportation== |
edits