857
edits
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
==Regular Traffic== | ==Regular Traffic== | ||
The airport is the fourth largest hub for United Airlines, the largest hub for Frontier Airlines, and is also a main operating base for Southwest Airlines. These three airlines' combined operations made up about 85% of the total passenger traffic at DEN as of December 2018. (From Wikipedia) | The airport is the fourth largest hub for United Airlines, the largest hub for Frontier Airlines, and is also a main operating base for Southwest Airlines. These three airlines' combined operations made up about 85% of the total passenger traffic at DEN as of December 2018. (From Wikipedia) | ||
There has been a dramatic decrease in international/overseas flights due to the COVID-19 pandemic. | |||
Below is a list of airlines and aircraft operating to and from DEN. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 82: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Air France (service begins July 2nd, 2021) | |Air France '''(service begins July 2nd, 2021)''' | ||
| | |787-9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alaska Airlines | |Alaska Airlines | ||
| | |737-900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Allegiant Air | |Allegiant Air | ||
Line 92: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|American Airlines | |American Airlines | ||
| | |A321-200, 737-800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|American Eagle | |American Eagle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Boutique Airways | |||
|Pilatus PC-12 (single turboprop) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|British Airways | |British Airways | ||
Line 104: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Copa Airlines | |Copa Airlines | ||
| | |737-800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Delta Air Lines | |Delta Air Lines | ||
| | |A220-300, 737-900, 757-200, 767-300, 767-400 | ||
|- | |||
|Delta Connection | |||
|Embraer E175LL (operated by SkyWest) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Denver Air Connection | |Denver Air Connection | ||
| | |Fairchild Dornier 328, Fairchild Dornier SA-227DC Metro (twin-turboprop) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edelweiss Air | |Edelweiss Air | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Frontier | |||
|A320, A320N, A321-200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Icelandair | |Icelandair | ||
Line 122: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lufthansa | |Lufthansa | ||
|A350-900 | |A330-300, A350-900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Southern Airways Express | |Southern Airways Express | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Southwest Airlines | |||
|737-700, 737-800, 737 MAX 8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spirit Airlines | |Spirit Airlines | ||
Line 132: | Line 131: | ||
|Sun Country Airlines | |Sun Country Airlines | ||
|737-800 | |737-800 | ||
|- | |||
|United Airlines | |||
|A319, A320, 737-700, 737-800, 737 MAX 8, 737-9, 737 MAX 9, 757-200, 757-300, 767-300(ER), 777-200(ER) | |||
|- | |||
|United Express | |||
|CRJ-200 (operated by SkyWest), CRJ-700 (operated by SkyWest), Embraer ERJ-145XR (operated by CommutAir), Embraer E175LR (operated by SkyWest) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Volaris | |Volaris | ||
| | |A319 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WestJet | |WestJet |
edits