3,819
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Locations to Avoid== | ==Locations to Avoid== | ||
Stay away from the fencelines. Airport Police are very active at SLC and will move you along quickly. | Stay away from the fencelines. Airport Police are very active at SLC and will move you along quickly. | ||
==Regular Traffic== | ==Regular Traffic== | ||
===Commercial Airlines, Aircraft, and Concourses=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Airline''' | |||
|'''Aircraft''' | |||
|'''Concourse''' | |||
|- | |||
|Air Canada | |||
|E190 | |||
|A | |||
|- | |||
|Alaska Airlines | |||
|737-400, 737-800, 737-900 | |||
|A | |||
|- | |||
|Alaska Airlines (operated by SkyWest) | |||
|E170 | |||
|A | |||
|- | |||
|American Airlines | |||
|A319, A321, 737-800 | |||
|A | |||
|- | |||
|American Eagle | |||
|CRJ-100 | |||
|A | |||
|- | |||
|Boutique Air | |||
|Beechcraft Super King Air 300, Pilatus PC-12 | |||
|FBO | |||
|- | |||
|Delta Air Lines | |||
|A319, A320, 717-200, 737-800, 737-900, 757-200, 767-300, | |||
|B, C, D | |||
|- | |||
|Delta Connection | |||
|CRJ-200, CRJ-700, CRJ-900, E170 | |||
|B, C, D, E | |||
|- | |||
|Frontier Airlines | |||
|A319 | |||
|A | |||
|- | |||
|JetBlue | |||
|A320 | |||
|A | |||
|- | |||
|KLM '''(seasonal)''' | |||
|787-9 | |||
|D | |||
|- | |||
|Southwest Airlines | |||
|737-300, 737-700, 737-800 | |||
|B | |||
|- | |||
|United Airlines | |||
|A319 | |||
|B | |||
|- | |||
|United Express | |||
|CRJ-700, E170 | |||
|B | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Facilities and Transportation== | ==Facilities and Transportation== |