Rafael Hernández Airport: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|'''Airline''' | |'''Airline''' | ||
|'''Aircraft''' | |'''Aircraft''' | ||
|- | |||
|Emirates | |||
|777-200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JetBlue | |JetBlue | ||
Revision as of 23:48, 28 November 2016
| Continent: Central America and Caribbean | Country: United States | Region: Puerto Rico |
| Rafael Hernandez Airport | |
| Location | Aguadilla, Puerto Rico |
| IATA code | BQN |
| ICAO code | TJBQ |
| Airport type | Commercial |
| Website | [ ] |
| Overview map | [ ] |
| Communications | |
| Tower | - |
| Ground | - |
| Clearance | - |
| Approach | - |
| Departure | - |
| ATIS | - |
| Departure | 123 |
Official Spotting Locations
Location
Other Spotting Locations
Location
Locations to Avoid
Location
Regular Traffic
Commercial Airlines and Aircraft
| Airline | Aircraft |
| Emirates | 777-200 |
| JetBlue | A320 |
| Spirit Airlines | A320 |
| United Airlines | 737-900 |
Cargo
| Airlines | Aircraft |
| Air Cargo Carriers | Shorts SD3-60 (twin-turboprop) |
| Ameriflight | Fairchild Dornier SA-227DC (twin-turboprop), Embraer EMB-120 Brasilia (twin-turboprop) |
| Cargolux Airlines | 747-400F |
| Contract Air Cargo | Convair CV-580 (twin-turboprop) |
| FedEx | ATR-72 (twin-turboprop), Convair CV-580 (twin-turboprop), DC-10 |
| Martinair | 747-400F |
| Mountain Air Cargo | ATR-72 (twin-turboprop) |