Ontario International Airport: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|A320neo, A321neo | |A320neo, A321neo | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JetBlue Airways | |JetBlue Airways | ||
| Line 76: | Line 72: | ||
|Southwest Airlines | |Southwest Airlines | ||
|737-700, 737-800, 737 MAX 8 | |737-700, 737-800, 737 MAX 8 | ||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Starlux Airlines | |||
|A350-900 | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 16:21, 13 June 2025
| Continent: North America | Country: United States | Region: California |
| Ontario International Airport | |
| Location | Ontario, California |
| IATA code | ONT |
| ICAO code | KONT |
| Airport type | Commerical |
| Website | http://www.flyontario.com |
| Overview map | Google Maps |
| Communications | |
| Tower | |
| Ground | |
| Clearance | |
| Approach | |
| ATIS | |
Official Spotting Locations
Location
Other Spotting Locations
Location
Locations to Avoid
Location
Regular Traffic
Passenger
| Airline | Aircraft | Terminal |
|---|---|---|
| Alaska Airlines | 737-700, 737-900, 737 MAX 9 | 2 |
| Alaska Airlines (Horizon Air) | E175 | 2 |
| Alaska Airlines (SkyWest Airlines) | E175 | 2 |
| American Airlines | A320, A321 | 4 |
| American Eagle (SkyWest Airlines) | CRJ-700 | 4 |
| Avianca El Salvador | A320 | 2 |
| China Airlines | 777-300ER, A350-900 | 2 |
| Delta Air Lines | 737-900, A321 | 2 |
| Delta Connection (SkyWest Airlines) | E175 | 2 |
| Frontier Airlines | A320neo, A321neo | 2 |
| JetBlue Airways | A321 | 2 |
| Southwest Airlines | 737-700, 737-800, 737 MAX 8 | 4 |
| Starlux Airlines | A350-900 | 4 |
| United Airlines | 737 MAX 8, A320 | 2 |
| United Express (SkyWest Airlines) | CRJ-700 | 2 |
| Volaris | A321neo | 2 |
Cargo
| Airline | Aircraft |
|---|---|
| Amazon Air (Air Transport International) | 767-300 |
| Amazon Air (Atlas Air) | 767-300 |
| FedEx | 767-300, MD-11 |
| UPS Airlines | 747-400, 767-300, MD-11 |
Facilities and Transportation
External Links
- ONT AvGeeks Facebook Group - Spotters Facebook group managed by the airport