Mineta San José International Airport: Difference between revisions
Lindy Field (talk | contribs) Made some updates to aircraft types regularly deployed to SJC; eliminated a few of the listings of foreign airlines. |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
==Regular Traffic== | ==Regular Traffic== | ||
===Passenger=== | |||
=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 72: | Line 68: | ||
|'''Aircraft''' | |'''Aircraft''' | ||
|'''Terminal''' | |'''Terminal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alaska Airlines | |Alaska Airlines | ||
|737- | |737-800, 737-900, 737 MAX 9 | ||
|B | |B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alaska Airlines ( | |Alaska Airlines (Horizon Air) | ||
| | |E-175 | ||
|B | |B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alaska Airlines ( | |Alaska Airlines (SkyWest Airlines) | ||
| | |E-175 | ||
|B | |B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|American Airlines | |American Airlines | ||
| | |737-800, 737 MAX 8, A321-200 | ||
|A | |A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |American Eagle (Envoy Air) | ||
| | |E-175 | ||
| | |A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Delta Airlines | |Delta Airlines | ||
| | |737-900, A220-100, A319-100, A320-200 | ||
|A | |A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Delta Connection | |Delta Connection (SkyWest Airlines) | ||
|E-175 | |||
|A | |||
|- | |||
|Frontier Airlines | |||
|A320-200 | |||
|A | |A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hawaiian Airlines | |Hawaiian Airlines | ||
|A321neo | |A321neo | ||
| | |B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Southwest Airlines | |Southwest Airlines | ||
|737-700, 737-800 | |737-700, 737-800, 737 MAX 8 | ||
|B | |B | ||
|- | |||
|Spirit Airlines | |||
|A320neo, A321neo | |||
|A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|United Airlines | |United Airlines | ||
| | |737-700, 737-800, A320-200 | ||
|A | |A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Volaris | |Volaris | ||
|A320 | |A320-200 | ||
|A | |A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZIPAIR | |ZIPAIR | ||
|787-8 | |787-8 | ||
| | |B | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Cargo=== | ===Cargo=== | ||
Cargo flights generally arrive during the early evening hours (4-6pm) and depart during the mid-evening hours (6pm-8pm), making for some great shots. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Airline''' | |||
|'''Aircraft''' | |||
|- | |||
|FedEx | |||
|767-300 | |||
|- | |||
|United Parcel Service | |||
|767-300 | |||
|} | |||
===Private Jets and General Aviation=== | ===Private Jets and General Aviation=== | ||