Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport: Difference between revisions
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
==Spotting Locations Map== | ==Spotting Locations Map== | ||
{{#display_map: | |||
61.202086, -150.010262 | 61.202086, -150.010262~Atlas/Polar Cargo Parking - Park here for Atlas/Polar Cargo spot; | ||
61.198995, -150.00719 | 61.198995, -150.00719~Atlas/Polar Cargo Overview - Hike to here to the Atlas/Polar overview; | ||
61.165077,-149.988253 | 61.165077,-149.988253~South Airpark Parking - Park here at the end of the street for South Airpark; | ||
61.165631, -149.988550 | 61.165631, -149.988550~South Airpark - Walk up the hill to here for the overview; | ||
61.196683, -150.016579 | 61.196683, -150.016579~Point Woronzof / West Access Road spot - Note path up the hill; | ||
61.176771, -150.009665 | 61.176771, -150.009665~Point Woronzof / West End Road corner - Note concrete barriers; | ||
61.161843, -149.989752 | 61.161843, -149.989752~South Airpark - Look for hidden gems back here; | ||
| zoom=12 | |||
| type=satellite | |||
}} | |||
==Regular Traffic== | ==Regular Traffic== | ||
===Passenger=== | |||
Alaska Airlines - | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Airline | |||
!Aircraft | |||
|- | |||
|Air Canada | |||
|A320-200 | |||
|- | |||
|Alaska Airlines | |||
|737-700, 737-800, 737-900, 737 MAX 9 | |||
|- | |||
|Aleutian Airways | |||
|Saab 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|American Airlines | |||
|A321neo | |||
|- | |||
|Condor | |||
|A330-900neo | |||
|- | |||
|Delta Air Lines | |||
|737-800, 737-900, 767-300, A220-100, A321neo | |||
|- | |||
|Discover Airlines | |||
|A330-300 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Grant Aviation | |||
|Cessna 208 | |||
|- | |||
|Hawaiian Airlines | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|- | |||
|Horizon Air | |||
|E175 | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Air Services | |||
|Cessna 208, PC-12 | |||
|- | |||
|Sun Country Airlines | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|TransNorthern Aviation | |||
|Beech King Air 200, Fairchild Metro | |||
|- | |||
|United Airlines | |||
|737 MAX 8, 737 MAX 9 | |||
|} | |||
===Cargo=== | |||
Atlas | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Airline | |||
!Aircraft | |||
|- | |||
|Air China Cargo | |||
|777F | |||
|- | |||
|Air Transport International | |||
|767-300 | |||
|- | |||
|Alaska Central Express | |||
|Beech 1900 | |||
|- | |||
|Amerijet International | |||
|767-300 | |||
|- | |||
|Asiana Airlines Cargo | |||
|747-400 | |||
|- | |||
|ASL Airlines Belgium | |||
|747-400 | |||
|- | |||
|Atlas Air | |||
|747-400, 747-8, 777F | |||
|- | |||
|Awesome Cargo | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|- | |||
|Cargolux | |||
|747-400, 747-8 | |||
|- | |||
|Cargolux Italia | |||
|747-8 | |||
|- | |||
|Cathay Pacific Cargo | |||
|747-400, 747-8 | |||
|- | |||
|China Airlines Cargo | |||
|747-400, 777F | |||
|- | |||
|China Cargo Airlines | |||
|777F | |||
|- | |||
|China Southern Airlines Cargo | |||
|777F | |||
|- | |||
|Empire Airlines | |||
|ATR-72, Cessna 208 | |||
|- | |||
|EVA Air Cargo | |||
|777F | |||
|- | |||
|Everts Air Cargo | |||
|MD-83 | |||
|- | |||
|FedEx Express | |||
|777F, MD-11 | |||
|- | |||
|Kalitta Air | |||
|747-400 | |||
|- | |||
|Korean Air Cargo | |||
|777F, 747-8 | |||
|- | |||
|Lynden Air Cargo | |||
|L-100-30 | |||
|- | |||
|Nippon Cargo Airlines | |||
|747-8 | |||
|- | |||
|Northern Air Cargo | |||
|737-300, 737-400 | |||
|- | |||
|Polar Air Cargo | |||
|777F | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Air Services | |||
|Cessna 208, Saab 340 | |||
|- | |||
|Singapore Airlines Cargo | |||
|747-400 | |||
|- | |||
|United Parcel Service | |||
|747-400, 747-8, 767-300 | |||
|- | |||
|Western Global Airlines | |||
|747-400 | |||
|} | |||
==Facilities and Transportation== | ==Facilities and Transportation== | ||