857
edits
GolferRyan (talk | contribs) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
==Regular Traffic== | ==Regular Traffic== | ||
The airport is the fourth largest hub for United Airlines, the largest hub for Frontier Airlines, and is also a main operating base for Southwest Airlines. These three airlines' combined operations made up about 85% of the total passenger traffic at DEN as of December 2018. (From Wikipedia) | The airport is the fourth largest hub for United Airlines, the largest hub for Frontier Airlines, and is also a main operating base for Southwest Airlines. These three airlines' combined operations made up about 85% of the total passenger traffic at DEN as of December 2018. (From Wikipedia) | ||
There has been a dramatic decrease in international/overseas flights due to the COVID-19 pandemic. | |||
Below is a list of airlines and aircraft operating to and from DEN. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Airline''' | |||
|'''Aircraft''' | |||
|- | |||
|Air Canada | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Air Canada Express | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Air France '''(service begins July 2nd, 2021)''' | |||
|787-9 | |||
|- | |||
|Alaska Airlines | |||
|737-900 | |||
|- | |||
|Allegiant Air | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|American Airlines | |||
|A321-200, 737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|American Eagle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Boutique Airways | |||
|Pilatus PC-12 (single turboprop) | |||
|- | |||
|British Airways | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cayman Airways | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Copa Airlines | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Delta Air Lines | |||
|A220-300, 737-900, 757-200, 767-300, 767-400 | |||
|- | |||
|Delta Connection | |||
|Embraer E175LL (operated by SkyWest) | |||
|- | |||
|Denver Air Connection | |||
|Fairchild Dornier 328, Fairchild Dornier SA-227DC Metro (twin-turboprop) | |||
|- | |||
|Edelweiss Air | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Frontier | |||
|A320, A320N, A321-200 | |||
|- | |||
|Icelandair | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JetBlue | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lufthansa | |||
|A330-300, A350-900 | |||
|- | |||
|Southern Airways Express | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Southwest Airlines | |||
|737-700, 737-800, 737 MAX 8 | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit Airlines | |||
|A320 | |||
|- | |||
|Sun Country Airlines | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|United Airlines | |||
|A319, A320, 737-700, 737-800, 737 MAX 8, 737-9, 737 MAX 9, 757-200, 757-300, 767-300(ER), 777-200(ER) | |||
|- | |||
|United Express | |||
|CRJ-200 (operated by SkyWest), CRJ-700 (operated by SkyWest), Embraer ERJ-145XR (operated by CommutAir), Embraer E175LR (operated by SkyWest) | |||
|- | |||
|Volaris | |||
|A319 | |||
|- | |||
|WestJet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</table> | </table> |
edits