Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| mapurl= https://www.google.com/maps/place/Louis+Armstrong+New+Orleans+International+Airport/@29.9922012,-90.2611999,17z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m5!3m4!1s0x8620b7747a837831:0xfae3336b9ce9d1d0!8m2!3d29.9922012!4d-90.2590112?hl=en&authuser=0 | | mapurl= https://www.google.com/maps/place/Louis+Armstrong+New+Orleans+International+Airport/@29.9922012,-90.2611999,17z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m5!3m4!1s0x8620b7747a837831:0xfae3336b9ce9d1d0!8m2!3d29.9922012!4d-90.2590112?hl=en&authuser=0 | ||
| mapsource=Google Maps | | mapsource=Google Maps | ||
| atctower= | | atctower=119.500 | ||
| atcground= | | atcground=121.900 | ||
| atcclearance= | | atcclearance= | ||
| atcapproach= | | atcapproach= | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
==Regular Traffic== | ==Regular Traffic== | ||
===Commercial Airlines and | ===Commercial Airlines, Aircraft, and Concourses=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Airline''' | |||
|'''Aircraft''' | |||
|'''Concourse''' | |||
|- | |||
|Air Canada Express | |||
|Embraer E170/175 (operated by Sky Regional) | |||
|D | |||
|- | |||
|Alaska Airlines | |||
|737-900 | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|Allegiant Air | |||
|MD-80 | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|American Airlines | |||
|A319, A320, 737-800 | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|American Eagle | |||
|CRJ-700 (operated by PSA Airlines), CRJ-900 (operated by PSA Airlines), Embraer E170 (operated by Republic Airlines), Embraer E175 (operated by Republic Airlines) | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|British Airways '''(operating on Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays, and Saturdays) | |||
|787-9 | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|Copa Airlines | |||
|Embraer E190 | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|Condor '''(May-Sept., operating on Sundays and Wednesdays)''' | |||
|767-300 | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|Delta Air Lines | |||
|A319, A320, 717-200, 737-800, MD-88, MD-90 | |||
|C/D | |||
|- | |||
|Delta Connection | |||
|CRJ-900 (operated by Endeavor Air) | |||
|C/D | |||
|- | |||
|Frontier Airlines | |||
|A320 | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|JetBlue Airways | |||
|Embraer E190 | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|Southwest Airlines | |||
|737-700, 737-800 | |||
|B | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit Airlines | |||
|A320 | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|United Airlines | |||
|A319, A320, 737-700, 737-800, 737-900 | |||
|C/D | |||
|- | |||
|United Express | |||
|Embraer ERJ-145 (operated by ExpressJet Airlines), Embraer E170 (operated by Mesa Airlines) | |||
|C/D | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Facilities and Transportation== | ==Facilities and Transportation== | ||
Latest revision as of 14:33, 5 September 2019
| Continent: North America | Country: United States | Region: Louisiana |
| Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport | |
| Location | Kenner, Louisiana |
| IATA code | MSY |
| ICAO code | KMSY |
| Airport type | Commercial |
| Website | http://flymsy.com/ |
| Overview map | Google Maps |
| Communications | |
| Tower | 119.500 |
| Ground | 121.900 |
| Clearance | |
| Approach | |
| ATIS | |
Official Spotting Locations
Location
Other Spotting Locations
Location
Locations to Avoid
Location
Regular Traffic
Commercial Airlines, Aircraft, and Concourses
| Airline | Aircraft | Concourse |
| Air Canada Express | Embraer E170/175 (operated by Sky Regional) | D |
| Alaska Airlines | 737-900 | C |
| Allegiant Air | MD-80 | C |
| American Airlines | A319, A320, 737-800 | C |
| American Eagle | CRJ-700 (operated by PSA Airlines), CRJ-900 (operated by PSA Airlines), Embraer E170 (operated by Republic Airlines), Embraer E175 (operated by Republic Airlines) | C |
| British Airways (operating on Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays, and Saturdays) | 787-9 | C |
| Copa Airlines | Embraer E190 | C |
| Condor (May-Sept., operating on Sundays and Wednesdays) | 767-300 | C |
| Delta Air Lines | A319, A320, 717-200, 737-800, MD-88, MD-90 | C/D |
| Delta Connection | CRJ-900 (operated by Endeavor Air) | C/D |
| Frontier Airlines | A320 | C |
| JetBlue Airways | Embraer E190 | C |
| Southwest Airlines | 737-700, 737-800 | B |
| Spirit Airlines | A320 | C |
| United Airlines | A319, A320, 737-700, 737-800, 737-900 | C/D |
| United Express | Embraer ERJ-145 (operated by ExpressJet Airlines), Embraer E170 (operated by Mesa Airlines) | C/D |