Tel Aviv Airport: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{categorybox|Middle East|Israel}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{infobox|fullname=Tel Aviv<br />Ben Gurion International Airport| | {{infobox|fullname=Tel Aviv<br />Ben Gurion International Airport| | ||
| Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
atcdeparture=| | atcdeparture=| | ||
atcatis=| | atcatis=| | ||
atcunicom=}} | atcunicom=| | ||
psh=http://www.plane-spotting-hotels.com/index.php/plane-spotting-tel-aviv/}} | |||
<!-- Introductory paragraph goes here --> | <!-- Introductory paragraph goes here --> | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
==Regular Traffic== | ==Regular Traffic== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Airline''' | |||
|'''Aircraft''' | |||
|- | |||
|Adria Airways (Seasonal) | |||
|A319, CRJ | |||
|- | |||
|Aegean Airlines | |||
|A320, A321 | |||
|- | |||
|Aeroflot | |||
|777-300ER, A320 | |||
|- | |||
|Air Bucharest | |||
|737-300 | |||
|- | |||
|Air Canada | |||
|787-9 | |||
|- | |||
|Air Europa | |||
|787-8 | |||
|- | |||
|Air France | |||
|A320 | |||
|- | |||
|Air India | |||
|Unknown at this time | |||
|- | |||
|Air Malta | |||
|A320 | |||
|- | |||
|Air Serbia | |||
|A319, A320 | |||
|- | |||
|Air Sinai | |||
|E-170 | |||
|- | |||
|Air Transat (seasonal) | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|- | |||
|Air VIA (seasonal) | |||
|A320, A321 | |||
|- | |||
|AlbaStar (seasonal) | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Alitalia | |||
|A321 | |||
|- | |||
|Arkia | |||
|757-300, E190, E195 | |||
|- | |||
|Armenia Aircompany | |||
|737-500 | |||
|- | |||
|Astra Airlines (seasonal Charter) | |||
|bAe 146-300 | |||
|- | |||
|AtlasGlobal | |||
|A320, A321 | |||
|- | |||
|Austrian Airlines | |||
|A320 | |||
|- | |||
|Azerbaijan Airlines | |||
|E195 | |||
|- | |||
|Belavia | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Air | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Bluebird Airways (seasonal charter) | |||
|737-300 | |||
|- | |||
|British Airways | |||
|777 | |||
|- | |||
|Brussels Airlines | |||
|A320 | |||
|- | |||
|Bulgaria Air | |||
|A319 | |||
|- | |||
|Bulgarian Air Charter (seasonal charter) | |||
|A320, MD-82 | |||
|- | |||
|Cathay Pacific | |||
|A350-900 | |||
|- | |||
|Cobalt Air | |||
|A319, A320 | |||
|- | |||
|Croatia Airlines (seasonal) | |||
|A319 | |||
|- | |||
|Charlie Airlines (Cyprus Airways) | |||
|A319 | |||
|- | |||
|Delta Air Lines | |||
|A330-300 | |||
|- | |||
|EasyJet | |||
|A319. A320 | |||
|- | |||
|El Al | |||
|737-800, 737-900ER, 747-400, 767-300ER, 777-200ER, 787-9, 747-400F | |||
|- | |||
|Ellinair (seasonal charter) | |||
|A319 | |||
|- | |||
|Enter Air (seasonal) | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Ethiopian Airlines | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Finnair | |||
|A320 | |||
|- | |||
|Georgian Airways | |||
|737-700 | |||
|- | |||
|Germania | |||
|A319, 737-700 | |||
|- | |||
|Hainan Airlines | |||
|787-9 | |||
|- | |||
|Iberia | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|- | |||
|Israir Airlines | |||
|A320, ATR-72 | |||
|- | |||
|KLM | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Korean Air | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|- | |||
|LOT Polish Airlines | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Lufthansa | |||
|A320 | |||
|- | |||
|Mistral Air (seasonal) | |||
|737-400 | |||
|- | |||
|Neos (seasonal) | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Norwegian Air Shuttle | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Pegasus Airlines | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Royal Jordanian | |||
|E-175, A319 | |||
|- | |||
|Ryanair | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Small Planet Airlines (seasonal) | |||
|A320 | |||
|- | |||
|SmartWings | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Sun d'Or | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Swiss International Airlines | |||
|A330-300 | |||
|- | |||
|Tandem Aero | |||
|A319, A320, E190 | |||
|- | |||
|TAROM | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Transavia | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Travel Service (seasonal charter) | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|Turkish Airlines | |||
|A321, 777-300ER, A330-300, A320 | |||
|- | |||
|Tus Air | |||
|Fokker 70, Fokker 100 | |||
|- | |||
|Ukraine International | |||
|737-800 | |||
|- | |||
|United Airlines | |||
|777-300ER | |||
|- | |||
|Ural Airlines | |||
|A320 | |||
|- | |||
|Uzbekistan Airways | |||
|767-300ER | |||
|- | |||
|Vueling | |||
|A320 | |||
|- | |||
|Wizz Air | |||
|A321, A320 | |||
|- | |||
|WOW Air | |||
|A330-300 | |||
|- | |||
|XL Airways France (seasonal) | |||
|A330-200, A330-300 | |||
|- | |||
|Yanair | |||
|A321, 737-300, 737-400 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Facilities and Transportation== | ==Facilities and Transportation== | ||
Latest revision as of 14:11, 1 March 2018
| Continent: Middle East | Country: Israel |
| Tel Aviv Ben Gurion International Airport |
|
| Location | Tel Aviv, Israel |
| IATA code | TLV |
| ICAO code | LLBG |
| Airport type | Mixed-Use Commerical |
| Website | [ ] |
| Overview map | [ ] |
| Communications | |
| Tower | |
| Ground | |
| Clearance | |
| Approach | |
| ATIS | |
| Plane Spotting Hotels guide | |
Official Spotting Locations
Location
Other Spotting Locations
Location
Locations to Avoid
Location
Regular Traffic
| Airline | Aircraft |
| Adria Airways (Seasonal) | A319, CRJ |
| Aegean Airlines | A320, A321 |
| Aeroflot | 777-300ER, A320 |
| Air Bucharest | 737-300 |
| Air Canada | 787-9 |
| Air Europa | 787-8 |
| Air France | A320 |
| Air India | Unknown at this time |
| Air Malta | A320 |
| Air Serbia | A319, A320 |
| Air Sinai | E-170 |
| Air Transat (seasonal) | A330-200 |
| Air VIA (seasonal) | A320, A321 |
| AlbaStar (seasonal) | 737-800 |
| Alitalia | A321 |
| Arkia | 757-300, E190, E195 |
| Armenia Aircompany | 737-500 |
| Astra Airlines (seasonal Charter) | bAe 146-300 |
| AtlasGlobal | A320, A321 |
| Austrian Airlines | A320 |
| Azerbaijan Airlines | E195 |
| Belavia | 737-800 |
| Blue Air | 737-800 |
| Bluebird Airways (seasonal charter) | 737-300 |
| British Airways | 777 |
| Brussels Airlines | A320 |
| Bulgaria Air | A319 |
| Bulgarian Air Charter (seasonal charter) | A320, MD-82 |
| Cathay Pacific | A350-900 |
| Cobalt Air | A319, A320 |
| Croatia Airlines (seasonal) | A319 |
| Charlie Airlines (Cyprus Airways) | A319 |
| Delta Air Lines | A330-300 |
| EasyJet | A319. A320 |
| El Al | 737-800, 737-900ER, 747-400, 767-300ER, 777-200ER, 787-9, 747-400F |
| Ellinair (seasonal charter) | A319 |
| Enter Air (seasonal) | 737-800 |
| Ethiopian Airlines | 737-800 |
| Finnair | A320 |
| Georgian Airways | 737-700 |
| Germania | A319, 737-700 |
| Hainan Airlines | 787-9 |
| Iberia | A330-200 |
| Israir Airlines | A320, ATR-72 |
| KLM | 737-800 |
| Korean Air | A330-200 |
| LOT Polish Airlines | 737-800 |
| Lufthansa | A320 |
| Mistral Air (seasonal) | 737-400 |
| Neos (seasonal) | 737-800 |
| Norwegian Air Shuttle | 737-800 |
| Pegasus Airlines | 737-800 |
| Royal Jordanian | E-175, A319 |
| Ryanair | 737-800 |
| Small Planet Airlines (seasonal) | A320 |
| SmartWings | 737-800 |
| Sun d'Or | 737-800 |
| Swiss International Airlines | A330-300 |
| Tandem Aero | A319, A320, E190 |
| TAROM | 737-800 |
| Transavia | 737-800 |
| Travel Service (seasonal charter) | 737-800 |
| Turkish Airlines | A321, 777-300ER, A330-300, A320 |
| Tus Air | Fokker 70, Fokker 100 |
| Ukraine International | 737-800 |
| United Airlines | 777-300ER |
| Ural Airlines | A320 |
| Uzbekistan Airways | 767-300ER |
| Vueling | A320 |
| Wizz Air | A321, A320 |
| WOW Air | A330-300 |
| XL Airways France (seasonal) | A330-200, A330-300 |
| Yanair | A321, 737-300, 737-400 |