Rafael Hernández Airport: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{categorybox|Central America and Caribbean|United States|Puerto Rico}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{infobox|fullname=Rafael Hernandez Airport| | {{infobox|fullname=Rafael Hernandez Airport| | ||
| Line 33: | Line 32: | ||
==Regular Traffic== | ==Regular Traffic== | ||
===Commercial Airlines and Aircraft=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Airline''' | |||
|'''Aircraft''' | |||
|- | |||
|JetBlue | |||
|A320 | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit Airlines | |||
|A320 | |||
|- | |||
|United Airlines | |||
|737-900 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Cargo=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Airlines''' | |||
|'''Aircraft''' | |||
|- | |||
|Air Cargo Carriers | |||
|Shorts SD3-60 (twin-turboprop) | |||
|- | |||
|Ameriflight | |||
|Fairchild Dornier SA-227DC (twin-turboprop), Embraer EMB-120 Brasilia (twin-turboprop) | |||
|- | |||
|Cargolux Airlines | |||
|747-400F | |||
|- | |||
|Contract Air Cargo | |||
|Convair CV-580 (twin-turboprop) | |||
|- | |||
|Emirates Cargo | |||
|777-200 | |||
|- | |||
|FedEx | |||
|ATR-72 (twin-turboprop), Convair CV-580 (twin-turboprop), DC-10 | |||
|- | |||
|Martinair | |||
|747-400F | |||
|- | |||
|Mountain Air Cargo | |||
|ATR-72 (twin-turboprop) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Facilities and Transportation== | ==Facilities and Transportation== | ||
Latest revision as of 23:50, 28 November 2016
| Continent: Central America and Caribbean | Country: United States | Region: Puerto Rico |
| Rafael Hernandez Airport | |
| Location | Aguadilla, Puerto Rico |
| IATA code | BQN |
| ICAO code | TJBQ |
| Airport type | Commercial |
| Website | [ ] |
| Overview map | [ ] |
| Communications | |
| Tower | - |
| Ground | - |
| Clearance | - |
| Approach | - |
| Departure | - |
| ATIS | - |
| Departure | 123 |
Official Spotting Locations
Location
Other Spotting Locations
Location
Locations to Avoid
Location
Regular Traffic
Commercial Airlines and Aircraft
| Airline | Aircraft |
| JetBlue | A320 |
| Spirit Airlines | A320 |
| United Airlines | 737-900 |
Cargo
| Airlines | Aircraft |
| Air Cargo Carriers | Shorts SD3-60 (twin-turboprop) |
| Ameriflight | Fairchild Dornier SA-227DC (twin-turboprop), Embraer EMB-120 Brasilia (twin-turboprop) |
| Cargolux Airlines | 747-400F |
| Contract Air Cargo | Convair CV-580 (twin-turboprop) |
| Emirates Cargo | 777-200 |
| FedEx | ATR-72 (twin-turboprop), Convair CV-580 (twin-turboprop), DC-10 |
| Martinair | 747-400F |
| Mountain Air Cargo | ATR-72 (twin-turboprop) |